Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Fiber Optic Connectivity And Cabling Management
Home > Fiber Patch Cables >

Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cables , FC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cables , FC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Brand Name : FOCONEC
Model Number : FC single mode simplex patch cord
Certification : UL & RoHS Certified Materials
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100
Payment Terms : T/T, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability : 200,000 Terminations
Delivery Time : 2-5 days
Packaging Details : Individual Packing
product : FC/APC fiber patch cable
cable : indoor simplex fiber cable 3.0mm
fiber mode : single mode G652D, or G657.A1
connector : FC, APC polished
cable jacket : PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length : 1 to 999 feet
Contact Now

FC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Cable Wire


Quick Detail:

  1. FC fiber optic patch cord
  2. APC polished low insertion loss connector
  3. Single mode fiber
  4. indoor fiber cable simplex, 3.0mm diameter
  5. yellow cable
  6. Cable Length: 0.3~999 meters


Description:
FOCONEC is a supplier of FC/APC fiber optic patch cord, which is used as fiber optic jumper cable to realized fiber links betwen fiber optic devices, widely used in fiber to the home - FTTH, CATV networks.

APC polished FC fiber optic connectors have more better optical performance. We offer FC fiber optic patch cord with single mode simplex fiber cable in G652D, bend insensitive G657.A1 or G657.A2 fiber.

All FC/APC fiber optic patch cables are100% factory tested before delivery. Interferometer test on connectors are available for special request. Custom cable length, labeling, cable colors are available too.

Applications:

  • Passive Optical Networks - PON
  • CATV networks
  • Fiber To The Home - FTTH
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system


Specifications:

Connectors

FC/APC

Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Optical Fiber

SM 9/125 (OS2)

Cable Jackets

PVC, OFNR(Riser), OFNP(Plenum), LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Simplex

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Optical Spec

IL(Max.)

≤0.3dB

RL

PC≥45dB, UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25℃ - +75℃

Storage Temperature

-45℃ - +85℃


More News About FOCONEC, please kindly visit our SNS Page:
Facebook Twitter Linkedin


Product Tags:

Optical Patch Cord

      

Duplex Patch Cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode Simplex 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cables , FC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0